trori.gif (4680 bytes)

TRAIN TIMINGS TOWARDS DELHI FROM MEERUT CITY

TRAIN NO.

TRAIN NAME/ROUTE

ARRIVAL

DEPARTURE

372 Rishikesh to Delhi Passenger II 2.43 pm 2.48 pm
304 Passenger II 5.12 pm 5.25 pm
9020 Dehradoon Express I, SL,II 6.15 pm 6.25 pm
310 Ambala to Nizzamuddinn Passenger II 8.53 pm 9.38 pm
4512 Link Express SL II 7.35 pm 8.15 pm
2018 Dehradoon Shatabdi Express ACC-I, ACC-II 11 .00 pm 11.10 pm
Chhattisgarh Express 2.12 am 2.25 am
2904 Golden Temple  Mail AC-I, AC-II,AC-III,SL-II 5.35 am 5.48 am
2 NDS Passenger II 6.13 am 6.15 am
2 DS Passenger II 7.25 am 7.45 pm
4646 Shalimar Exp. AC-II,SL-II 8.47 am 8.57 am
2 NM Meerut Shuttle II 6.58 am 7.02 am
306 Passenger II 12.00 am 12.10 pm
4682 Jalandhar City to New Delhi ACC-II, II 11.05 am 11.09 am
4310 Ujjaini Express AC-II, Sl-II, Tue&we

11.21 am

11.26 am

4318

Indore Exp Fri & Sat

11.21 am

11.26 am

TRAIN TIMINGS TOWARDS SAHARANPUR FROM MEERUT CITY

4681 New Delhi to Jalandhar(Exp)ACC-II,II 3.48 pm 3.51 pm
4645 Shalimar Exp.AC-II, SL-II 5.50 pm 5.58 pm
371 Delhi to Rishikesh Passenger II 7.40 pm 7.45 pm
1 NM Shuttle A-II 8.23 pm 8.25 pm
1 NDS Passenger II 8.58 pm 9.13 pm
2903 Golden Temple Mail Ac-I , AC-II , AC-III, SL-II 9.28 pm 9.36 pm
8237 Chhattisgarh Exp. 10.36 pm 10.43 pm
309 Nizzamuddin to Ambala Passenger II 7.40 am 7.48 am
311 Passenger II 5.40 am
9019 Dehradun Exp.I, SL-II 9.25 am 9.32 am
2017 New Delhi Saharanpur Shatabdi Exp. ACC-I, ACC-II 8.23 am 8.30 am
4511 Link Exp. 8.35 am 8.50 am
305 Passenger II 12.55 pm 1.33 pm
4309 Ujjaini exp. AC-II, SL-II, Thu & Fri 1.20 pm 1.25 pm
1 DS Passenger II 3.35 pm 4.10 pm
4317 Indore Exp. Sun & Mon. 1.20 am 1.25 pm

LOCAL TRAINS ORIGINATING FROM MEERUT CITY/TERMINATING AT MEERUT CITY

TRAIN NO. TRAIN NAME/ ROUTE DEPARTURE
2 km. Meerut to Khurja 5.15 pm
4 km. Meerut to Khurja 9.35 am
6 km. Meerut to Khurja 5.15 pm
4164 km. Sangam Exp. (Meerut city to Allahabad via Kanpur) 7.10 pm
4012 km. Nauchandi Exp.(Meerut city to Allahabad via Lucknow) 8.35 pm
311 km. Meerut to Ambala 10.30 pm
ARRIVAL
1 km. Khurja to Meerut 7.55
3 km. Khurja to Meerut 16.00
5 km. Khurja to Meerut 20.15
4163 km. Sangam Exp. ( Allahabad to Meerut city via Kanpur) 6.55 am
4011 km. Nauchandi Exp.( Allahabad to Meerut city via Lucknow) 8.25
meerutinfo.com ęCopyright 2000. All Rights Reserved.